Texas Almanac and State Industrial Guide 1914 Page: 69
This book is part of the collection entitled: Texas Almanac and was provided to The Portal to Texas History by the Texas State Historical Association.
Extracted Text
The following text was automatically extracted from the image on this page using optical character recognition software:
bISTArICT JTTDGES AND ATTORNEYS. 6S
DISTRICT JUDGES AND ATTORNEYS.
County- Dist. No. District Judge. District Attorney.Anderson .....
Andrews .........
Angelina ........
Aransas ........
Archer ........
Armstrong .......
Atascosa .........
Austin ..... ...
Bailyv ...........
Bandera .........
Bee ..............
Bell ............
Bexar ..........
Blanco ...........
Borden ......
Bosaue ...........
Bowie ...........
Brazoria .........
Brazos ..........
Brewster .........
Briscoe ..........
Brooks ...........
Brown ..........
Burleson .........
Burnet ..........
Caldwell ..........
Calhour..........
Callahan .........
Cameron .........
Camp ............
Carson ...........
Cass ........
Castro ........
Chambers ........
Cherokee .........
Childress .........
Clay ..... .....
Cochran ..........
Coke ..........
Coleman .........
Collin .............
Collingsworth ..
Colorado .........
Comal ...........
Comanche .......
Concho ...........
Cooke .. .......
Coryell ..........
Cottle ............
Crane ..........
Crockett .........
Crosby ............
Culberson ...
Dallam ..........
Dallas ...........
Dawson .......
Deaf Smith.......
Delta ............
Denton ...........
DeWitt ...........
Dickens ...........
Dimmit ..........
Donley ...........
Dunn.............
Duval .............
Eastland..........
Ector ...........
Edwards ..........
Ellis ..............
El Paso..........
Erath ............
Falls ...........
Fann.in ............
Fayette ..........
Fisher .........
o'a d ... ... ..2
36
30
47
36
22
64
38
21
50
36
27
37
57
45
73
33
32
18
5
23
20
63
64
28
35
21
33
22
24
28
7
31
5
64
9
2
46
30
72
51
35
59
46
25
22
52
35
16
52
50
70
51
72
70
69
14
44
68
72
69
8
62
16
24
50
49
47
28
28
42
70
38
40
34
41
29
54
8
22
39
46Earl Adams Jr.
W. P. Brady
W B. O'Quinn
T. P. Morris
Edgar Scurry
H. S. Bishop
T. P. Morris
Sam Lowrey
George L. Mayfleld
L. J. Brucks
Jack Jenkins
I. O. Newton
T. P. Morris
J. L. Ward
W. C. LindenJ. L. Prince
S. J. Isaacks
L. D. Guinn
F. G. Chambliss
P. A. Martin
J. N. Browning
F. G. Chambliss
F. S. Roberts
L. S. Kinder
R. H. Burney
Ed R. Sinks
J. A. P. Dickson
F. G. Chambliss
J. D. Robinson
W. S. Anderson
R. B. Minor
S. G. Taylor
W. F. Ezell
C. W. Martin
W. W. Beall
0. L. Lockett
H. F. O'Neal
S. J. Stiles
J: C. Scott
W. C. Douglas
L. S. Kinder
W. B. Hopkins
J. W. Goodman
Ed R. Sinks
C. W. Martin
F. S. Roberts
J. M. Green
T. L. Blanton
W. B. Hopkins
R. W. Simpson
F. P. Greever
H. F. O'Neal
L. S. Kinder
L. B. Hightower
L. D. Guinn
J. A. Nabers
P. A. Martin
W. R. Spencer
J. W. Timmins
J. W. Goodwin
J. M. Pearson
J. A. Nabers
M. Kennon
F. S. Roberts
J. H. Arnold
J. W. Goodwin
C. F. Spencer
J. A. Arnold
J. A. P. Dickson
S. J. Isaacks
J. W. Timmins
W. R. Spencer
S. J. Isaacks
D. B. Hill
Kenneth Foree
E. B. Muse
J C. Roberts
W. R. Spencer
D. B. Hill
William Pierson
A. P. Dohoney
Charles F. Spencer
J. M. Green
J. A. P. Dickson
J. F. Mullally
J. N. Browning
W. P. Hopkins
W. P. Hopkins
T. L. Blanton
S. J. Isaacks
R. H. Burney
F. L. Hawkins
Dan M. Jackson
A. M. Waithall
W. J. Oxford
R. I. Munroe
B. H. Denton
F. S. Roberts
J. B. Thomas
L S. Kinder
. A. NabersDayton Moses
W. P. Leslie
(See County Attorney)
L. E. Keeney
W. M. Holland
W. C. Davis
C. C. Belcher
George L. Mayfield
J. I. Kleiber
W. U. Early
Jack Jenkins
Dayton Moses
Sam Lowrey
Guy Mitchell
W. L. Morris
J. I. Klelber
W. W. Sanders
W. R. Ewing
L. E. Keeney
George L. Mayfiell
J. L. Maury
W. B. O'Quinn
H. D. Spencer
Edgar Scurry
G. E. Lockhart
Alex Collins
W. U. Early
(See County Attorney)
H. D. Spencer
Lester Holt
Sam Lowrey
R. J. McClellan
W. U. Early
(See County Attorney)
R. J. McClellan
I. O. Newton
W. P. Brady
Alex Collins
G. E. Lockhart
W. P. Brady
J. W. Sellars
(See County Attorney)
G. E. Lockhart
J. W. Sellars
L. L. Bowman
(See County Attorney)
Guy Mitchell
I. O. Newton
John A. Valls
Henry Bisbop
J. I. Klelber
J. L Kleiber
W. L. Morris
W. P. Brady
L.J. Brucks
(See County Attorney)
W. W. Bridgers
J.. Hiner
(See County Attorney)
R. T. Lipsoomb
Sam Lowrey
J. P. Stinson
George L. MayfleI
. r
Upcoming Pages
Here’s what’s next.
Search Inside
This book can be searched. Note: Results may vary based on the legibility of text within the document.
Tools / Downloads
Get a copy of this page or view the extracted text.
Citing and Sharing
Basic information for referencing this web page. We also provide extended guidance on usage rights, references, copying or embedding.
Reference the current page of this Book.
Texas Almanac and State Industrial Guide 1914, book, January 1914; (https://texashistory.unt.edu/ark:/67531/metapth117157/m1/87/: accessed April 23, 2024), University of North Texas Libraries, The Portal to Texas History, https://texashistory.unt.edu; crediting Texas State Historical Association.