The Celina Record (Celina, Tex.), Vol. 110, No. 26, Ed. 1 Thursday, October 20, 2011 Page: 4 of 12
This newspaper is part of the collection entitled: The Celina Record and was provided to The Portal to Texas History by the Celina Area Historical Association.
Extracted Text
The following text was automatically extracted from the image on this page using optical character recognition software:
4A
THE CELINA RECORD | THURSDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2011
CelinaRecord. com
Celina
Intermediate
First six weeks
A Honor Roll
Third grade — Kian Abdi,
Elizabeth Avalos Limones,
Isabel Baty, Kyle Bennett,
Anthony Boyle, Janies
Brooks, Cooper Brunell,
Justin Burnham, William
Crook, Christian Cunning-
ham, Colton Dunn, Eliza-
beth Ehrhart, Avery Ellis,
Christian Ellison, Zachary
Flores, Christopher Fore-
man, Lily Green, Isabella
Guarddon-Ledbetter, De-
siree Harden, Chet Hefton,
Kason Hendricks, Hannah
Hester, Bridgette Jeffrey,
Kaizer Johnson, Keaton
Juergens, Caden Knowles,
Ava Lewis, Judith Mate-
huala-Delgado, Silas Math-
ews, Ruby Melton, Delaney
Mooney, Caroline Morgan,
Raffaele Petrazio, Carson
Rackley, Brittney Raymond,
Jordyn Redden, Jackson
Redmon, Brooklyn Roberts,
Travis Roberts, Makenna
Robinson, Gustav Schmiege,
Brock Schramme, William
Schroeder, Shaylee Shore,
Emma Short, Gabriella
Slocumb, Shelby Smith, An-
gela Stalcup, Benjamin
Teakell, James Uhl, Anessa
Vaughn, Mariana Venzor,
Skylar Vest, Mckenzie
Weeks, Madison Wells,
Michael Wilson, Mia Wol-
man, Jacob Woodrum,
Christopher Wright, Hunter
Zavadil and Melanie Zdro-
jewski.
Fourth grade — Luke
Addy, Stacey Ainsworth,
Taylor Andrejack, Colbie
Balsamo, Zane Barnett, Cal
Baudendistel, Georgia Ben-
way, Morgan Bey, Mckade
Brown, Mackenzy Byers, Ian
Carroll, Joseph Chavez,
Amber Cunningham, Madi-
son Dean, Alexandra Dob-
bins, Kayleigh Duke, Logan
Engle, Trent Espinosa, Jaq-
lyn Evans, Mason Fancher,
Brianna Ferrell, Zoe Forbus,
Alexis Ford, Michael Fore-
man, Jessica Freeman, Anna
Geller, Carli Gibbs, Darrell
Gibbs, Alexys Ginegaw,
HONOR
Heather Griffith, Tiffany
Haller, Benjamin Hawkes,
Legacee Hoyt, Kassandra
Llamas, Emily Luhrs, Eliza-
beth Lykins, Yesmin Mar-
tinez, Eliseo Mauala, Kara
Mcdonald, Kyle Mcdonald,
Mia Mcmahon, Kylee
Meares, Trinity Mihalovich,
Peyton Miller, Thomas
Moore, Trentyn Ortega, Jake
Osbum, Jamie Owen,
Nathan Page, Sarah Pea-
cock, Aevyn Pease-Stewart,
Diana Perez Flores, Erik
Prado, Josue Prado, Bishop
Presswood, Alyssa Radtke,
Sofia Reagan, Matthew
Reed, Zachary Roberts,
Lexie Roos, Sarah Rosin-
baum, Abagail Royal, Pene-
lope Sanchez, Faith Scano,
Elizabeth Schiefelbein,
Wyatt Seelye, Cassidy Shaw,
Jack Shirley, Sierra Smith,
Karson Stastny, Isabella
Tasset, Kade Terry, Casey
Thomas, Hannah Thomp-
son, Jordan Thompson, Car-
los Torres Tierrafria, Kenia
Tucker, Kortney Turbyfill,
William Venegoni, Logan
Walker, Lainee Wells, Hope
ROLLS
Williamson, David Willis
and Kaylan Yarbrough.
Fifth grade — Jessica
Adell, Jessica Barnes, Jason
Bennett, James Bernard,
Kinley Bishop, Stockten
Blanco, Norman Branson,
Colby Brown, Cooper
Buchanan, Hailey Buller,
Mackenna Campbell, Alyson
Cave, Madison Davenport,
Bayleigh Dean, Colton
Dunn, Caden Gravley, Timo-
thy Green, Brielle Hall,
Hunter Hoffman, Kaiya
Hotchkiss, Molly Hubbartt,
Caden Jackson, Zachary
Jones, Jacqueline Keller,
Kirsten Keller, Kate Lydzin-
ski, Joshua Marmon,
Michaela Nell, Collin Otwell,
Sierra Perez, Travis Radtke,
John Reed, Mia Rooker,
Logan Sandidge, Kathryn
Schmiege, Glenna Stalcup,
Matthew Symes, Jeremy
Tinker, Yanelly Torres, Flor
Vargas Aguero, Christian
Vaught, Bryson Wagner,
Parker Ward, Robert Wells,
Tristan White, Trenton
Williams, Scott Wilson,
Mckinley Wright, Anna
Zdrojewski and Kaitlyn
Zdrojewski.
AB Honor Roll
Third grade — Adrian
Aguilar, Victoria Anzualda,
Sydney Armstrong, Lainey
Bowmer, Morris Branson,
Gavin Burris, Grace Cantu,
Claudio Cerna, Jacob Chris-
tian, Abigail Coulter, Katie
Coulter, Emma Craver, Es-
telle Delobbe, Kevin Do-
rantes Landeros, Kathryn
Duke, Sophia Dunn,
Vanessa Elizondo, Alexan-
dra Fay, Samantha Freder-
ick, Madeline Fricke,
Cheyenne Gabel, Brailey
Green, Emmalou Hall, Trent
Hamblin, Logan Hammond,
Alexus Hastings, Sara Her-
nandez, Nathanial Hoecherl,
Skyler Holmes, Riley Hop-
kins, Hugh Jackson, Michael
Keener, Tyler Kennemer,
Kayla Lawson, Adin Mar-
mon, Azalia Martinez, Jose
Martinez, David Moore,
Gustavo Morales, Bryson
Morris, Lizabeth Mueller,
Jonathan Perez, Jonathan
Presa, Emily Purvis, Ayden
Putshe, Mitchell Ray, Joel
Reeves, Hannah Reich,
Brian Rodriguez Garcia,
Alexandra Rodriquez,
Dayna Rosales, Angelita
Salinas, Dillon Schleeter,
Ashton Schwab, Aidan
Siano, Braden Tabor, Elijah
Tasset, Mary Taylor, Edson
Torres Morales, Jacob
Ubanoski, Alyssa Waller,
Jayden Watkins, Brendan
Weaver, Brylee White,
Michael Wolfe and Tanner
Zavadil.
Fourth grade — Cesar
Alonso, Hannah Arrington,
Bryson Brown, Toby Dahl,
Tori Dahl, Blake Dixon,
Elyse Ekpenyong, Adrien
Elizondo, Blanca Escalera,
Spencer Flanagan, Jonathan
Franco, Porter Frisk, Crystal
Garduno, Natalie Gonzalez,
Jacqueline Granados, Erika
Guapo Pescador, Riley Hall,
John Johnson, John Keller,
Jacob Lax, Landen Lind-
berg, William Markle,
Mckenzie Neely, Liam Nell,
Maria Perez Perez, Gerardo
Prado, Baylen Rethwisch,
Litzy Rodriguez Garcia,
Laney Roos, Eliseo Salinas,
Isabella Segura, Lukas Self,
Hannah Starr, Adia Tillery,
Alejandro Torres, Reyna Tor-
res, Kalynn Trevino Perez,
Tanya Victorino Iracheta,
Jackson Vitz and David Za-
marron.
Fifth grade - Alyssa
Aguilar, Idara Anwan, Jeff
Atkins, Virginia Atkins, Al-
berto Avalos, Frank
Berentsen, Jeremy Burton,
Shane Butler, Felicity
Calderon-Sanchez, Colby
Caldwell, Garrett Cloud,
Ana Colunga Martinez, Con-
ner Cormier, Dylan Craw-
ford, Vanessa De Loera,
Hunter Dean, Avery Dear-
ing, William Delobbe, Kee-
lan Dimock, Devon
Eaton-Zellner, Thomas En-
gelbert, Joshua Fedro, Caro-
line Firmin, Summer
Franklin, Chace Friedman,
Wyatt Gabel, Anahi Gasca,
Glen Griffith, Alicia Guapo
Pescador, Michael Hagen-
brock, Levi Hancock, Kaylea
Hastings, Summer Hen-
dricks, Cristopher Holguin,
Zachary Holguin, Cristian
Jaral, Jesus Jaral Garcia,
Elyse Layman, Racheal Lit-
tlefield, Scott Maher, An-
drew Martinez, Haley
Mason, Hannah Mason,
Payton Maynard, Brooke
Mcquiston, Ethan Miller,
Lauren Miller, Laurissa
Miller, Jorge Morales, Karla
Morales Navarro, Emma
O’leary, Joe Olvera, Trey
O’neal, Michael Patrinicola,
Erik Presa, Olivia Rangel,
Hunter Rimes, Willard
Roberts, Jesus Rodriguez,
Kasandra Romero, Shaelyn
Romero, Brianda Rosales
Ramirez, Justin Roundtree,
Ricardo Sanchez, Taylor
Shinpaugh, Noah Shirley,
Myah Shortnacy, Sadie
Southwell, Michaela Stark,
Rebecca Stepan, Payton
Street, Kyra Stuckmeyer,
Bryan Sutherland, Jared
Taylor, Anthony Torres,
Avery Trimmer, Marcos
Tucker, Ryder Tuinstra,
Hannah Ubanoski, Valeria
Venzor, Dakota Vollweiler,
Andrew Wade, Randal
White and Darah Willis.
Celina
Elementary
First six weeks
A Honor Roll
First grade — Carson
Adell, Sadie Aguilar, Avery
Ashworth, Ethan Atkins,
Zekiel Barnett, Sophia Be-
jcek, Rachel Bouyea, Logan
Brent, Aryn Brinkley, Han-
nah Buller, Kylee Clark,
Reid Crook, Avery Daven-
port, John DePaolo, Alexis
Devore, Jacob Dover,
Nicholas Dunn, Austin Ellis,
Connor Foust, Peyton
Grace, Cooper Gray, Emily
Green, Philip Green,
Matthew Griffey, Madison
Hagenbrock, Camille Her-
bert, Emilee Hester, Colin
Hurd, Brooke Jeffrey, Grace
Johnson, Erica Kissinger,
Nathan Kriechbaum, An-
drew Lewis, Madison Lit-
trell, Alondra Llamas,
Michal Mathews, Dailyn Or-
tega, Lanz Petrazio, Eli
Pritchard, Keilly Quiroz
Garcia, Kailey Radtke, Addi-
son Rasor, Justin Ray, Avery
Roland, Caden Scott, Biyson
Smith, Hillary Torres, John
Vitz, Madison Waller, Asblee
Wells and Shelby Young.
Second grade — Baby
Boy Atkins, Grayson Baird,
Hannah Ballard, Heaven
Barrientez, Griffen Benway,
Cason Berg, Sullivan
Blanco, Michael Caffarel,
Dawson Campbell, Jenna
Carroll, Landon Clark,
Adelel Clarke, Samaria
Clemens, Rebecca Coblentz,
Sarah Coblentz, Thomas
Cordes, Brady Cunning-
ham, Emily Davey, Alyssa
David, Millard Ford, Dagen
Gardner, Audrey Gilmore,
Lucas Hawkins, Savannah
Hoecherl, Braden Hoover,
Sarah Jackson, Brady
Kalhoefer, Audrey
Keener,Hayden Kennemer,
Bradley Kissinger, Abby
Lacy, Gabriela Martinez,
Jason Miller, Landry Moore,
Lucas Moore, Carli
Moskovitz, Victoria Multani,
Lucus O’Neal, Presley Page,
Luke Patrinicola, Emma
Peacock, Gabriel Ramos,
Cooper Raymond, Casey
Ruckman, Jessica Schiefel-
bein, Riley Shore, Caden
Smith, Olivia Snyder, Zane
Standridge, Wyatt
Stephens, Jett Stewart,
Maralyn Trevino Perez,
Michael Turner, Jedd
Ubanoski, Trent Upshaw,
Tre Villavicencio, Kyle West-
moreland, Aspen White,
Cameron White, Mekdes
Woldesunbet and Taylor
Zdrojewski.
AB Honor Roll
First grade — Elizabeth
Arroyo, Brianna Bardwell,
Jessica Barrientez, Brayden
Beer, Saylor Blanco, Emily
Booth, Nicholas Booth,
Kolby Cannon, Carson
Cloud, Lilyann Collins,
Brady Conder, Shelby
Cooney, Boston Davis,
Emma Dimock, Sydney
Duke, Grace Edgar,
Gabriella Esquivel, Jacob
Fields, Julyssa Flores,
William Franco, Emily Gar-
cia, Bradyn Hastings, Ayden
Hebret, Cameron High,
Harper Holloway, Laney
Jemigan, Aveion Kabha, Sa-
vanna Knowles, Haley Lax,
Jayln Lloyd, Julian Lopez,
Aidan Luna, Callison Mar-
mon, Kevin Martinez, Mar-
lene Martinez, Ruben
Martinez, Patrick McMa-
hon, Samantha Mendoza,
Jackson Miller, Alexzaundra
Mitchell, Nicholas Multani,
Alicia Orozco, Dolly Perez
Ortega, Jackson Rooker,
Sophia Saunders, Renee
Shuler, Delaney Siano,
Ruben Sierra, Austin Smith,
Kya Smith, Mason Sudhop,
Haley Turner, Caleb Van-
derlaan, Sheccid Velez Jaral,
Marissa Veliz, Josten
Watkins, Sophia White,
Eian Wilks-Gridner, Aliyah
Williams, Lizzie Williams
and Blake Wilson.
Second grade — Brendan
Armijo, Lane Ball, Christo-
pher Berentsen, David
Bernard, Logan Campbell,
Emma Cash, Miah Cerna,
Tucker Churchill, Mason
Cobb, Grace Deal, Jason De-
Cluette, Naod Dereje, Reese
Flores, John Forbus, Brett
Foss, Julieanna Fraire,
Nayeli Franco, Keanu
Gotay, Morgan Gracy,
Jenifer Gray, Janelle Grove
Underwood, Tyler Hagen-
brock, Kelby Hite, Kayla
Hubbard, Parker Kennedy,
Chevy Kenner, Tyler Lind-
berg, Jace Lloyd, Ricky
Matehuala-Delgado, Ste-
fano Napolitano, Samuel
Nwankwo, Abby O’Leary,
Merceydez Ortega, Abigail
Porter, Nathan Powell,
Katelynn Puente, Alejandra
Sanchez, Rebecca
Shuler,Robert Silva, Kyleigh
Smalley, Estefania Soria
Brena, Emma Sunski, Blake
Sutherland, Seth Swirczyn-
ski, Mekena Warrick, Kolyn
Wilks, Christopher
Williams, Halle Williamson
and Levi Yarbrough.
oi
la
Customer
Appreciatiofl
Cookout
Come by ■
The Celina Branch
320 S. Preston Rd.
Friday, October 28th
from 12 to 4pm
Served by our two great chefs,
Donald Hamm & Stuart Freeny
Ini
Texas Star
Bank
V
\
TlM
L
FDiC
320 S. Preston Rd. • Celina, TX • 972-382-2347
exasStarBank.com
r
m
aK
TexasSchoolWear.com
Show your school spirit with more than
1200 customizable products and
thousands of designs...
T-Shirts Hooded Sweatshirts Polos
.ong-Sleeved T-Shirts Backpacks Outerwear
Sweaters Jerseys and more!
Available for your local High Schools,
Middle Schools and Elementary Schools
Upcoming Pages
Here’s what’s next.
Search Inside
This issue can be searched. Note: Results may vary based on the legibility of text within the document.
Tools / Downloads
Get a copy of this page or view the extracted text.
Citing and Sharing
Basic information for referencing this web page. We also provide extended guidance on usage rights, references, copying or embedding.
Reference the current page of this Newspaper.
Mann, Rick. The Celina Record (Celina, Tex.), Vol. 110, No. 26, Ed. 1 Thursday, October 20, 2011, newspaper, October 20, 2011; Plano, Texas. (https://texashistory.unt.edu/ark:/67531/metapth804041/m1/4/: accessed April 18, 2024), University of North Texas Libraries, The Portal to Texas History, https://texashistory.unt.edu; crediting Celina Area Historical Association.